Livemixtapes.Com - Info

livemixtapes receives about 37,142 unique visitors and 159,337 (4.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $297.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $724,975.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank livemixtapes.com is ranked number 17,403 in the world and 0.00807% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Chantilly, VA, 20151, United States and links to network IP address 50.97.47.93.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$724,975.21
Daily Revenue:
$297.13
Monthly Revenue:
$8,913.90
Yearly Revenue:
$108,452.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
37,142
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,114,260
Daily Pageviews:
159,337 (4.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,403 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00807% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,619
Average Load Time:
(2436 ms) 23 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 71.1%83.5%5211
Nigeria 3.2%1.3%4418
United Kingdom 3.1%1.9%21697
Japan 2.4%3.7%29366
Germany 2.3%1.4%31996
Canada 1.5%0.5%35049
France 1.5%0.8%38060
India 1.3%0.3%153413
Martinique 0.6%0.4%451

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
livemixtapes.com
87.11%84.64%4.0
indy.livemixtapes.com
15.05%8.16%2.2
club.livemixtapes.com
4.08%1.89%1.9
images.livemixtapes.com
3.61%1.26%1.4
files72.livemixtapes.com
3.38%1.13%1.4
files77.livemixtapes.com
2.15%0.69%1.3
files76.livemixtapes.com
1.84%0.62%1.4
files75.livemixtapes.com
1.55%0.46%1.2
cdn-files.livemixtapes.com
1.10%0.41%1.5
mobile.livemixtapes.com
0.37%0.72%8
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
168,000
Google Indexed Pages:
268,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
183,407
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
270,803
Bing Backlinks:
161,144
Bing Indexed Pages:
254,621

Domain Overview

SEMrush livemixtapes.com
Domain:
  livemixtapes.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,616
Facebook shares:
  13,879
Facebook comments:
  1,825
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  46
Facebook total:
  22,320
Tweets:
  471
Google +:
  5,099
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,984
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
50.97.47.93
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Chantilly
VA
20151
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.97.47.93

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:27:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 154
Location: http://www.livemixtapes.com/main.php
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: livemixtapes.com=L; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:27:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: livemix=cadr8c9co8kknbj4aqf6rvcpk0; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: livemixtapes.com=H; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3195
MX mail.isolate.net 3195
A 50.97.52.56 3195
A 50.97.47.93 3195
SOA 3195
Mname ns1.isolate.net
Rname admin.isolate.net
Serial Number 2015042301
Refresh 1200
Retry 2400
Expire 1209300
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.isolate.net 3195
NS ns3.livemixtapes.com 3195
NS ns2.isolate.net 3195

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-03-13
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LIVEMIXTAPES.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.LIVEMIXTAPES.COM
Name Server: NS2.LIVEMIXTAPES.COM
Name Server: NS3.LIVEMIXTAPES.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 07-mar-2014
Creation Date: 13-mar-2006
Expiration Date: 13-mar-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 02 Apr 2014 05:57:08 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
livemixtapes.com widget
Last update was 104 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.