Livemixtapes.Com - Info livemixtapes.com

livemixtapes receives about 26,694 unique visitors and 119,323 (4.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $213.55/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $537,016.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank livemixtapes.com is ranked number 23,085 in the world and 0.0058% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chantilly, VA, 22022, United States and links to network IP address 50.97.52.56.
SEMrush

How popular is livemixtapes.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,694
Monthly Unique Visitors:
800,820
Daily Pageviews:
119,323 (4.47 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,085 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0058% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 71.2%83.0%5909
Canada 2.7%1.4%20636
Poland 2.4%1.4%17761
United Kingdom 1.8%1.2%41329
Germany 1.6%1.2%47621
Hong Kong 1.5%3.0%7372
Trinidad and Tobago 0.8%0.5%1424
Japan 0.8%0.3%109665
Bangladesh 0.7%0.4%17051

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
livemixtapes.com
89.89%82.15%4.3
indy.livemixtapes.com
14.49%9.52%3.1
images.livemixtapes.com
5.40%1.75%1.5
club.livemixtapes.com
4.03%1.69%2.0
files72.livemixtapes.com
3.62%1.18%1.5
files75.livemixtapes.com
2.99%0.97%1.5
files76.livemixtapes.com
2.12%0.70%1.6
files77.livemixtapes.com
1.93%0.72%1.8
cdn-files.livemixtapes.com
1.78%0.47%1.2
mobile.livemixtapes.com
0.69%0.86%6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,908
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush livemixtapes.com
Domain:
  livemixtapes.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is livemixtapes.com?

Facebook:
  25,120
Google +:
  5,352
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,114
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much livemixtapes.com can earn?

Website Value:
$537,016.70
Daily Revenue:
$213.55
Monthly Revenue:
$6,406.50
Yearly Revenue:
$77,945.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is livemixtapes.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.97.52.56
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Chantilly
VA
22022
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.97.52.56

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does livemixtapes.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1580 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
http://www.livemixtapes.com/js/shared-55d2124e.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/swfobject/2.2/swfobject.js
http://cdn.complexmedianetwork.com/js/cmnUNT.js
http://cdn.complexmedianetwork.com/js/lib/postscribe.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_74.js
http://www.livemixtapes.com/app-popup/js/app-popup-55a94e87.js
http://promo.livemixtapes.com/js/audio-player.js
http://www.livemixtapes.com/js/jquery.countdown-1.5.2.js
http://www.livemixtapes.com/js/slick.min.js
http://www.livemixtapes.com/js/videoslider.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.livemixtapes.com/css/shared-bg-53a20e3c.css
http://www.livemixtapes.com/css/login.css?1361862133
http://www.livemixtapes.com/css/wide-556523a3.css
http://www.livemixtapes.com/css/c/35718.css?1446084893
http://www.livemixtapes.com/app-popup/css/app-popup.css
http://www.livemixtapes.com/css/main-52dd9f74.css
http://www.livemixtapes.com/css/featured-553a9106.css
http://www.livemixtapes.com/css/slick-562908db.css
http://www.livemixtapes.com/css/videoslider.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/biggarankin/maserati_ye-my_world/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/biggatesrecords/plies-aint_no_bih/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/blackmigogang/young_scooter-married_to_the_streets/cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/blackmigogang/young_scooter-married_to_the_streets/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/breadwinnersassociation/og_boobie_black-boobie_trapp/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/cmg/yo_gotti-the_return/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/***muzikgroup/blac_youngsta-i_swear_to_god/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/crownbearerrecords/chase_n_cashe-the_heir_up_there_2/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/eardrummers/eearz-eearz_to_da_streets/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/elmafioso/the_gangster_chapter_2/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/esco/56_nights/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/esudd/cap1-trupac/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/freebandz/future-beast_mode/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/genius/mike_fresh-along_came_fresh/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/giannilee/amber_london-life_ii_***/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/glizzygang/shy_glizzy-for_trappers_only/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/grandhustle/ti-da_nic_ep/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/grindhard/starlito-passed_the_present/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/jets/le-free_game/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/lazyk/dope_mix_100/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/maybachmusicgroup/rick_ross-black_dollar/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/certified_clubtapes_vol_18/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/danny_seth-perception/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/doughboyz_cashout-bylug_world/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/gucci_mane-the_spot_soundtrack/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/lil_mouse_matti_baybee-what_a_time_to_be_young/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/lil_wayne-sorry_4_the_wait_2/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/london_on_tha_track_young_thug-slime_season/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/pastor_troy-war_in_atl/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/short_dawg-8_oz_ep/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/tanboys-menace_tan_society/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/tha_captin-big_ball_cappin/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/trub-armageddon/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/two-9_-_octobertwo9/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/villa-verticle/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/villain_park-same_ol_***_ep/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/xzibit_b_real_demrick/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/yak_gotti-mind_of_a_maniac/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/yung_simmie-ba***t_musik_3/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/paperrouteempire/young_dolph-16_zips/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/paperrouteempire/young_dolph-***tin_on_the_industry/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/qualitycontrolmusic/migos-back_to_the_bando/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/qualitycontrolmusic/migos-rich_***_timeline/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/qualitycontrolmusic/migos_rich_the_kid-streets_on_lock_4/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/scream/juicy_j-100_juice/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/scream/scotty_atl-the_cooligan/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/spinatik/street_runnaz_93/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/swampizzo/pooh_gutta-east_st_cleveough/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/taylorgangmusic/ty-airplane_mode/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/therealuniversity/tity_boi-trap-a-velli_3/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/tokars/young_dro-hell_cat/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/trapaholics/bo_deal-chicago_code_4/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/walklikeus/da_internz-everyday_is_valentines_day/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/walklikeus/jadakiss-t5doa/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/***/peewee_longway-money_pounds_***_2/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/***/shad_da_god-2000_and_god/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/ysl/young_thug-slime_season_2/tn_cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/clear.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/close.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/club.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/download-app-store.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/download_md.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/download_mixtape.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/go2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/login2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/logo_row2_left2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/logo_sqr.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/play_md.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/play_mixtape.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/players/mlogotrans_l.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/promo/montana-ads/CenterAd.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/promo/montana-ads/montana-leaderboard.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/radio.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/radiobg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/radiobgwide.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/row2_right_bg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/thd-play.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/tile/35718.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/top_3trans.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/topbar.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/trillhdtab.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.livemixtapes.com/twitfollow.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.complex.com/campaigns/2014-q3/champs-bc-suitcase/jquery.dotdotdot.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://promo.livemixtapes.com/js/audio-player.js (expiration not specified)
https://images.trillhd.com/trill/t/240x180_12566.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images.trillhd.com/trill/t/240x180_12599.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images.trillhd.com/trill/t/240x180_12673.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images.trillhd.com/trill/t/240x180_12674.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images.trillhd.com/trill/t/240x180_12749.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://m.trillhd.com/assets/embed.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.trillhd.com/assets/embed.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.trillhd.com/html5-player/fonts/oxygen/stylesheet.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.trillhd.com/html5-player/fonts/roboto/stylesheet.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.trillhd.com/html5-player/manifest.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.trillhd.com/html5-player/player.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.trillhd.com/html5-player/player.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.trillhd.com/images/data/bg_black.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.trillhd.com/lib/jquery-1.10.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/complex7030850374/moatad.js (8.2 hours)

Avoid app install interstitials that hide content

Your page appears to have an app install interstitial that hides a significant amount of content and must be dismissed before the page can be used, which results in a poor user experience. Consider using alternatives to interstitials in order to improve the user experience.

Remove the following app install interstitials that hide content:

<div class="cd-takeover"></div>

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

More Sites and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Sign Up and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
@LMTRadio renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Jeremih Feat.…Planes (Remix) renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
12,271 Total Mixtapes renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
34 Unreleased and 153 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Audio: Que – R…Metro Boomin] and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
[RS] and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Le$ - Free Game renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Young Scooter…The Streets 2 renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Featured Mixtapes and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Shy Glizzy - For Trappers Only and 26 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
+1938 and 5 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
[ and 20 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Top Artist Searches and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Sort By renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Xzibit, B Real…he *** Show and 236 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
, and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
( and 29 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
New Today and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
JERSEY REPORT:…THERS’ SUCCESS renders only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels).
Anchoring the…Luke Kuechly. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
PRESENTED BY renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
FULL STORY renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
10. and 24 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
+3 and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
-1 and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
(Updated every…y at 12PM EST) renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
www.LiveMixtapes.com renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Like Page renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
238k likes renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Be the first o…s to like this renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
www.livemixtapes.com | and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
www.indytapes.com and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Young Scooter…The Streets 2 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://goo.gl/os7AN3"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="login_link" href="/login">Login</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/signup.html">Sign Up</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/"></a> and 249 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg"></div> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="twitlink" href="https://twitte…on&amp;variant=1.1"></a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookLikeLi…friends like.</html> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 6 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.liv…e-mix-100.html"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="title" href="http://www.liv…na-planes.html">Jeremih Feat.…Planes (Remix)</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="play_btn" href="#" class="sprite play ir">Play</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="prev_btn" href="#" class="sprite prev ir">Prev</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="next_btn" href="#" class="sprite next ir">Next</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/main.php?show=new">49 This Week</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="find" type="text" name="find"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="image"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.rap…-metro-boomin/">Audio: Young T…Metro Boomin]</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="slick-list"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="share-button">Share</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.liv…free-game.html">Le$ - Free Game</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:playAll(36875);" class="stream">Stream</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.liv…free-game.html" class="download">Download</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="share-button">Share</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.liv…streets-2.html">Young Scooter…The Streets 2</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:playAll(35718);" class="stream">Stream</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.liv…streets-2.html" class="download">Download</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/main.php?show=featured">Featured Mixtapes</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/djs/1761/glizzy_gang.html">Glizzy Gang</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/mixtapes/3621…-cooligan.html"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="video-thumb">Gangsta Boo - Meet The Devil</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="video-thumb hint--bottom">Bambino Gold -…tin That Money</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="video-thumb hint--bottom">Johnny Cinco -…mmer Freestyle</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="video-thumb hint--bottom">Johnny Cinco -…co 2 (Trailer)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="video-thumb hi…deo-last-thumb">Montana Of 300…300 - You Know</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/mixtapes/3591…cleveough.html"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <h1>JERSEY REPORT:…THERS’ SUCCESS</h1> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <img src="https://fbcdn-…29f6aa9f95daac" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…com%2Fmain.php" class="link"></a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="app-popup-cancel">NO THANKS</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://apple.co/1MW4luX"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="http://images.….com/close.png" class="popup-close"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.liv…streets-2.html">Young Scooter…The Streets 2</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.liv…streets-2.html"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 74.4KiB (9% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://m.trillhd.com/images/data/bg_black.png could save 20KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/logo_row2_left2.jpg could save 12.1KiB (42% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/logo_sqr.png could save 7.9KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.blog.***ssportinggoods.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/JerseyReport_102815_LukeKuechly-1050x700.jpg could save 6.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/top_3trans.png could save 2.8KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/blackmigogang/young_scooter-married_to_the_streets/cover.jpg could save 1.8KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/radiobgwide.gif could save 1.6KiB (72% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/row2_right_bg.gif could save 1.6KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/promo/montana-ads/montana-leaderboard.jpg could save 1.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/play_mixtape.png could save 1.2KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/download_mixtape.png could save 1.1KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/promo/montana-ads/CenterAd.jpg could save 983B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/lazyk/dope_mix_100/tn_cover.jpg could save 780B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/radio.png could save 726B (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/tokars/young_dro-hell_cat/tn_cover.jpg could save 723B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/spinatik/street_runnaz_93/tn_cover.jpg could save 703B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.trillhd.com/trill/t/240x180_12673.jpg could save 702B (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/crownbearerrecords/chase_n_cashe-the_heir_up_there_2/tn_cover.jpg could save 685B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.complexmedianetwork.com/cdn/agenda.complex.com/assets/uploaded/1427744637_66_37_35_162_DSG-BC.png could save 682B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/certified_clubtapes_vol_18/tn_cover.jpg could save 665B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.trillhd.com/trill/t/240x180_12749.jpg could save 656B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/two-9_-_octobertwo9/tn_cover.jpg could save 628B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/scream/juicy_j-100_juice/tn_cover.jpg could save 627B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/glizzygang/shy_glizzy-for_trappers_only/tn_cover.jpg could save 602B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/paperrouteempire/young_dolph-***tin_on_the_industry/tn_cover.jpg could save 598B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/pastor_troy-war_in_atl/tn_cover.jpg could save 597B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/walklikeus/da_internz-everyday_is_valentines_day/tn_cover.jpg could save 596B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/***/peewee_longway-money_pounds_***_2/tn_cover.jpg could save 594B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/short_dawg-8_oz_ep/tn_cover.jpg could save 591B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/trub-armageddon/tn_cover.jpg could save 591B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/gucci_mane-the_spot_soundtrack/tn_cover.jpg could save 581B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/blackmigogang/young_scooter-married_to_the_streets/tn_cover.jpg could save 555B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/jets/le-free_game/tn_cover.jpg could save 554B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/radiobg.gif could save 539B (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/xzibit_b_real_demrick/tn_cover.jpg could save 535B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/taylorgangmusic/ty-airplane_mode/tn_cover.jpg could save 531B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/villain_park-same_ol_***_ep/tn_cover.jpg could save 526B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.livemixtapes.com/artists/nodj/yung_simmie-ba***t_musik_3/tn_cover.jpg could save 514B (7% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://livemixtapes.com/
http://www.livemixtapes.com/
http://www.livemixtapes.com/main.php

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

https://m.trillhd.com/TrillHDPlayer.swf (467 x 250) .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yJ/r/ENO3u8MNnrb.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yp/r/_Nje1cVokaU.js could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://media.complex.com/campaigns/2015-q1/generic-bc-inline/cmn-bc-genericv2.js could save 527B (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.moatads.com/complex7030850374/moatad.js could save 519B (2% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://promo.livemixtapes.com/js/audio-player.js could save 7KiB (61% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to livemixtapes.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 11:30:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 154
Location: http://www.livemixtapes.com/main.php
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: livemixtapes.com=C; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 11:30:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: livemix=o0jgso5nblgq5***ju3sd6log61; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: n=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=www.livemixtapes.com
Set-Cookie: livemixtapes.com=B; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.isolate.net 3190
TXT 3190
A 50.97.47.93 3190
A 50.97.52.56 3190
SOA 3190
Mname ns1.isolate.net
Rname admin.isolate.net
Serial Number 2015100901
Refresh 1200
Retry 2400
Expire 1209300
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.isolate.net 3190
NS ns1.isolate.net 3190
NS ns3.livemixtapes.com 3190

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-03-13
Domain Age:
9 years 7 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LIVEMIXTAPES.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.LIVEMIXTAPES.COM
Name Server: NS2.LIVEMIXTAPES.COM
Name Server: NS3.LIVEMIXTAPES.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 07-mar-2014
Creation Date: 13-mar-2006
Expiration Date: 13-mar-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 02 Apr 2014 05:57:08 UTC <<<
Last update was 293 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
livemixtapes.com widget